A9k rsp440 se datasheet

Datasheet

A9k rsp440 se datasheet

‘ SE’ datasheet or a9k a9k ‘ rsp440 Service Edge’ variants rsp440 of rsp440 the A9K- MOD400 se line card ( part number A9K- MOD400- rsp440 SE) are optimized for customer deployments requiring enhanced QoS capabilities. A9K- RSP440- SE= datasheet The Cisco ASR 9000 datasheet series Route a9k Switch Processor 440 ( RSP 440) is a main system processor for Cisco rsp440 ASR 9000 series. Cisco SFP- 10G- SR datasheet. Find great deals on eBay for A9K- RSP440- SE. Download Product Datasheet. Cisco SFP- 10G- SR ficha.

It supports scalable next- generation platforms, low- power as well as required by today' s service provider networks. A9k rsp440 se datasheet. A9k rsp440 se datasheet. For example the A9K- MOD400 can support 40 10G interfaces, 4 100G interfaces, 40 , 10, a mixture of 1, 100g interfaces – depending on the A9K MPA installed in the unit. a9k Fill out the form below and one a9k of our experts will get right back to you. Customers datasheet are encouraged to migrate to the next- generation Cisco.

ASR 9000 Route Switch Processor 880 for service rsp440 edge, spare. warehouse EU warehouse rsp440 CN datasheet warehouse. Cisco IOS- XR datasheet Software datasheet Release datasheet 6. 50 Items Tweet Share Google+. A9K- MPA- 20X1GE A9K- RSP440- SE ASR 9000 Series Router. , CISCO- A9K- RSP440- SE - Myriad Supply. Cisco IOS- XR Software Release 5. Cisco 1000BASE- LX/ LH SFP transceiver module for MMF dual LC/ PC connector, 1310- rsp440 nm wavelength, 10km, SMF DDM/ DOM support. Cisco ASR 9000 A9K- RSP440- SE: Cisco Nexus 3000 N3K- C3172PQ:.
Cisco Systems A9K- RSP440- TR Route Switch Processor ASR9K Route Switch Processor with 440G/ slot Fabric a9k and 6GB ( TR) Transport Model. We’ re here to make IT easy. Part Number A9K- RSP440- SE A9K- RSP440- TR A9K- MOD80- SE A9K- MOD80- TR A9K- MOD160- SE A9K. ASR9K Route Switch Processor with 440G/ slot Fabric and 12GB. Request a Consultation. If you’ d like to speak to someone immediately, call us. Get Fast Service & Low Prices datasheet on A9K- RSP880- TR Cisco Systems ASR 9000 Route Switch Proc 880 Packet rsp440 Tran a9k and Much More at PROVANTAGE. Customers are encouraged to migrate to the next- generation Cisco ASR 9000 Route Switch Processor.
a9k A9K- RSP880- SE = ASR 9000 Route Switch Processor 880- LT for packet transport. Transceiver > Cisco SFP Transceiver Module > Cisco SFP Mini Gbic GLC- TE > GLC- TE Cisco Mini Gbic SFP Transceiver. Shop with confidence. A9K- RSP880- a9k LT- TR. A9K- RSP440- SE= ASR9K Route Switch Processor with 440G/ slot Fabric and 12GB- Product Migration Options. A9K- MOD160- SE Product Specifications. COM has been maintaining huge stock se level of the 1000BASE- datasheet T SFP transceivers in U. Information about this product can be found at:.

As long as the products you order are all in rsp440 stock, we will ship them out a9k the same day you place your order. NGenius 5010 Packet Flow Switch Datasheet. A9K- 8T- B A9K- 8T- E A9K- 16T/ 8- B A9K- SIP- 700 A9K- 2x100GE- TR A9K- 2x100GE- SE A9K- 24x10GE- TR A9K- 24x10GE- SE A9K- MOD80- SE A9K- MOD80- TR Redundancy No single point rsp440 of failure Fabric redundancy Power supply redundancy RSP redundancy ( both RSPs must be the same version a9k either A9K- RSP- 4G A9K- RSP- 8G).


Datasheet

Hello All, Is the A9K- 8X100GE- CM Line Card Supported on RSP440 or RSP880? I could not find anything about it online, below are the Data Sheet for RSP440 and RSP880 and there is no mention of the A9K- 8X100GE- CM Line Card. For A9K- RSP440- SE by Cisco: Every purchase includes a warranty and a hassle- free return policy, including the Cisco A9K- RSP440- SE. We stand by our products and are committed to your satisfaction.

a9k rsp440 se datasheet

If questions or concerns arise, contact our Customer Service Department at, Monday - Friday, 9 AM - 5 PM EST. Cisco ASR 9000 Series Aggregation Services Router Ethernet Line Card Installation Guide CONTENTS Preface ix Changes to This Document ix Audience x Purpose x Document Organization x Document Conventions xi Obtaining Documentation and Submitting a Service Request xi CHAPTER 1 Cisco ASR 9000 Series Line Card Product Overview 1- 1.